Wednesday, November 17, 2010

the perfect man?

When one door closes, another opens.. but we often look so long and so regretfully upon the closed door that we do not see the one which has opened for us... 
-Alexander Graham Bell


yeap! I have to agree with the genius who gave us the telephone!! for without him, we wouldn't be texting people daily almost every minute without fail.. but thats not what i wanna talk about.. based on the quote that he gave and my title of the post, put them both together and voila... here's what i'm gonna say.. have you found your perfect man? some may say yes, some no..


well, in my case.. i dont think i have found mine yet.. boys come and go, there are many fishes in the sea but getting that one person who will be made for you, sweep you off your feet is just so hard to catch! haha.. i may sound desperate, but i'm not.. it just that this whole thing got me wondering.. when will i ever find my perfect man? and if i do, who will he be? 


i made a deal with myself, if i dont get married by 30, i'm gonna remain single forever.. sometimes it could be fun right? haha.. but then again, we'll never know.. God does wonders when we least expect it.. but then again, 30 is still young right? ok, maybe 35 la.. hahaha..


 okay, i'm crapping way too much already.. i'm just repeating the same thing over and over again.. basically, what i'm trying to say is, if you ever think that you're falling for someone or feel that spark between you two, dont rush into things.. go slowly and things will fall into its place.. if its meant to be, it'll be.. =)  and about the perfect man.. some people will somehow know that their significant other is THE one and some might not.. whatever it is, just remember, you dont need a man to make you feel like a woman.. ok, i just talked rubbish again.. i should stop now.. this was just a random and lame post.. hahhaa.. sorry to make ya'll read it.. =p 


come back again k to hear me talk rubbish sumore.. lol... toodles!! =D

boink boink.. 
this is so cute! =p

No comments:

Post a Comment