Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Somebody...

Somebody wants you
Somebody needs you
Somebody dreams about you every single night
Somebody can't breath without you, it's lonely
Somebody hopes that one day you will see
That Somebody's Me...


*i'm sorry..*

Monday, April 26, 2010

what love is made of...

beneath the dark night sky
you came without my conscience
swept away by love,
I ran into your arms..
and lost myself in your embrace..


forever and ever...

*loves*

Family reunions!!

hello..!! yes! family reunions indeed... lets start with yesterday k.. woke up early and made breakfast then onlined for a while.. then, got ready for catechism class after 5 weeks.. haha.. I didnt go to class for 5 weeks k.. miss those kids a little bit.. as usual, gave the kids to do colouring.. I think they're getting bored of it already.. like almost every week oso same old thing.. then after class, I had to meet Alvin to do the slideshow for the youth camp which will be up this Saturday and Sunday in church already. 


After that, went to Mum's house to meet Aunty Ivy, Uncle Peter, Natasha their daughter and Stephen, her husband that came down from UK for holidays.. its been 16 years since I last met Natasha and after so long we're finally meeting again.. then we all went out for lunch.. they wanted to have dim sum so we went to that dim sum shop in town to eat..

ordering the food..
Mum and U.Robert, Stephen and Natasha at the back..
Uncle Peter and Aunty Ivy..

After lunch, we headed home coz I wanted to change my clothes, so went home and changed and we straight went off to Aunty Pricilly's house at Damansara coz Mama's sister, Aunty Lily just came down from India as well with her daughter and her family. so, went there and met up with the other side of the family.. Aunty Lily really look a spitting image of Mama, only thing she's smaller.. 

Tristan and Ian with the PS2.. boys... haha...
Shayna, Precious and Cat were with the plasticine.. girls.. lol..
and Jeremy with his car.. as usual..
everybody..
Aunty Maureen and Aunty Lily..
Keith and I.. 
I had to force him to take pic with me.. haha..

And after the family reunion there, we headed back to church for the Sg.Chua zone Easter gathering and also for the youth Holy Hour.. non stop la I tell you yesterday.. finally left church at 9.30 and went to Mum's house for a bit then headed home.. surprisingly, I still managed to watch a movie before going to bed.. haha.. 

Today, I'm in Shah Alam now.. new assignments, new bed.. aahh yes, I got a new bed!! no more double decker! I now have my own single bed... weeeee~!! =) hehe.. oh well, thats that.. next week is Mid Sem!! daymnnn!! Later in the evening, we'll be going to see the new campus illegally.. muahahhaa... sounds like fun!! cant wait.. till then ppl... buuaaiiiii...!!! =D

*angel of mine* 

Saturday, April 17, 2010

Kick-Ass..!!!

Hey bloggie..!! =) miss me?? haha.. I got so many things to talk but the laziness in me is just too strong therefore I shall just talk about yesterday and today.. haha.. well, yesterday, the much awaited day by my dear friend, Muhd Syahmi coz he wanted to watch Kick - Ass and he was the one that made me wanna watch the movie as well.. Pics la, videos la.. all la.. this fella wanted to watch the movie like damn badly.. haha..

thats Syahmi btw.. =) haha..

So, anyway, I went a bit earlier than the rest to Sunway coz I wanted to meet Sapna there.. its been so long since I saw her.. and we had stuff to talk too.. so went there la.. reached there, had nothing to do.. just walked around while waiting for her to come.. then when she finally came, we went to eat at 1901.. =) after that went to have Baskin Robbins.. haha.. talk talk talk.. then she went home and me and Naufal went to AnW while the rest went shopping.. I had no money k, or else I would have went too.. hmphh!!

Sitting there, both of us were just drinking root beer and waiting patiently for the movie to start.. then Syahmi came and joined us.. our movie was at 11.55pm la k.. damn bloody long had to wait.. then we went to the cinema area and looked at the posters.. 

look at this fella's excited face la..haha..
kick Naufal's ass..!!! muahahha.. :p

then we went to the arcade to play games with the rest while waiting.. finally la finally at 11.45 they opened the cinema and we all went to buy popcorn and all that then went in...

Syahmi: omg...I cant believe it.. its going to start..!!
Me: HAHAHAHA.. cool down cool down..!! hahaha..

LOL.. he was really damn excited k.. read his blog la on the Kick Ass movie..click here

so yeah, all in all, the movie was really damn good with lots of things together in one.. comedy, romance, action, suspense.. you name it, its one good show all together.. 

GO KICK-ASS!!!

Have a great weekend everybody..!! =)

Monday, April 12, 2010

you put the beautiful in life... =)

heyyyy...!!! =) I actually miss blogging.. haha.. never thought i'd say that huh.. =) anyway, i've started my new sem already which is only a short sem but nevertheless, its fun..!! so far la.. hmm.. where do I start.. we only got two subjects this sem which is English Teaching Methods and Critical Appreciation.. the lecturer for ETM is Mdm Malarselvi and for Critical Appreciation is Miss Suganthini.. =) weeeeeeeeeeeeeeee..!!!! and the best part is CA is like literature all over again... ooohhh yeah! I'm loving it.. =D


So while is just me and you
I thought I might say to you
You put the beautiful in life

some things have been happening lately.. I really dont know why but its just really really sad la.. I dont know what to say.. anyway, yesterday was our youth breakfast sal and it was a huge success I must say.. we made so much and everything really paid off.. =) 

then comes today.. wanted to go for class and I was already late, and daddy's car couldnt start.. how nice right.. tried pushing the car and all but it couldnt start..then finally daddy went to call the neighbour for help and he jumped start the car, lucky it worked.. so daddy sent me straight to class and I put all my stuff in Lynn's car and went for class..

In class, probably the only class I ever felt so 'geram' to the maximum in my entire life of classes.. Mdm split us up into groups la, then 'she' had to get the same group with someone and was playing around in front of me.. WTF is your problem la, bitch?! arggghhhhh... sorry la..i'm just damn pissed and not in the mood today.. haizz..



Tuesday, April 6, 2010

Don't let me go~

I love the way you look at me,
Your eyes so bright and blue.
I love the way you kiss me,
Your lips so soft and smooth.

I love the way you make me so happy,
And the ways you show you care.
I love the way you say, "I Love You,"
And the way you're always there.

I love the way you touch me,
Always sending chills down my spine.
I love that you are with me,
And glad that you are mine.





When I'm with you,
eternity is a step away,
my love continues to grow,
with each passing day.

This treasure of love,
I cherish within my soul,
how much I love you...
you'll never really know.

You bring a joy to my heart,
I've never felt before,
with each touch of your hand,
I love you more and more.

Whenever we say goodbye,
whenever we part,
know I hold you dearly,
deep inside my heart.

So these seven words,
I pray you hold true,
"Forever And Always,
I Will Love You."




*Yesterday was a fairytale*